Legale mentions

Eureka Education Group

Thank you for visiting www.eureka-education-group.com.

Below is our policy concerning the treatment of personal data. By visiting this website, you agree to the practices detailed and adhere to the terms and conditions set out below.

General information

The website www.eureka-education-group.com is owned by Eureka Education, 58 rue de Châteaudun, 75009 Paris, a simplified joint stock company ("SAS") with share capital of 26,04,900 euros, RCS Paris 838.168.011.

Website publication director: contact@eureka-education-group.com | +33.1.44.52.00.01.

This website was created by the Eureka Education Group Editorial manager and webmaster: emilie.pires@groupe-terrade.com

Copyright: www.eureka-education-group.com.

Access and use of the Website imply full acceptance of the following terms and conditions:

  1. Intellectual property
  2. Warranties
  3. Personal data protection

I. Intellectual property

ll data of any kind - in particular text, graphics, logos, icons, images, audio or video clips, trademarks, software - featured on the Website is protected by copyright, trademark law and all other intellectual property rights. In its capacity as publisher of the Website, Eureka Education grants the User the right to private, non-collective and non-exclusive use of this content. Under these conditions, the User agrees not to reproduce, summarise, modify, alter or redistribute without the express prior agreement of the publisher any text, title, application, software, logo, trademark, information or illustration for any use other than strictly private use, which excludes any representation for professional purposes or redistribution in quantity. Furthermore, the User agrees not to recopy all or part of the website to another website or internal company network. Eureka Education shall not be held liable for any use made by users of data accessible on the Website. Any creation of hypertext links from another site to the Website must be expressly authorised by Eureka Education.

II. Warranties

Eureka Education endeavours to offer users the most reliable and high quality information. However, Eureka Education does not guarantee the accuracy and exhaustiveness of information given on the Website. Eureka Education shall not be held liable for direct or indirect damages suffered by Users or third parties who take their source from information given on the Website and more generally from viewing and using the Website. Furthermore, Eureka Education does not monitor sites connected to the Website by means of hypertext links and accepts no responsibility in relation to these sites and their contents.

III. Personal data protection

Internet users may be required to provide certain personal data by responding to the forms available on the euridis-ecole.com website. This data is needed in order for SAS Eureka Education to process the internet user's request.

SAS Eureka Education agrees to respect the provisions of law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 on information technology, data files and civil liberties as amended and the so-called "GDPR" (EU) Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 and to take all necessary precautions to protect the security of personal information given.

Data controller

SAS Eureka Education processes internet users' personal data in the capacity of data controller.

Personal data processed and processing purposes

SAS Eureka Education collects on the website personal data of internet users who have made contact with it primarily via online forms. This data is needed in order to respond to internet users' requests. Within the framework of providing its services, SAS Eureka Education processes only the following personal data that is strictly necessary for their contact request: last name, first name, email address, telephone number, address.  The purposes of processing this data is to allow SAS Eureka Education to respond to internet users' requests. SAS Eureka Education keeps a written register of processing of personal data provided on the website.

Recipients of personal data

Personal data collected on the website is used only by members of the SAS Eureka Education team. The large majority of personal data is stored on hosting servers located within the European Union.

Duration of keeping personal data

SAS Eureka Education agrees to keep this personal data, unless there is a legal or regulatory obligation to the contrary, for a maximum of three years as of its last contact with the internet user, either on the initiative of SAS Eureka Education or the internet user. At the end of this period or if the internet user exercises their rights, SAS Eureka Education agrees to destroy any copies of internet users' personal data it holds.

Personal data security

SAS Eureka Education agrees in respect of its obligation of means to take all useful precautions and implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to guarantee an appropriate level of security and protect internet user's personal data against alterations, destruction and unauthorised access.

Internet users' rights concerning their personal data

Internet users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, erasure, objection, limitation of processing and portability of their personal data, the right not to be the object of an automated individual decision and the right to revoke their consent as regards the personal data they provide. To exercise one of these rights, requests should be sent by email to the following address: contact@eureka-education-group.com. SAS Eureka Education agrees to respond as soon as possible and no later than one month after receiving the request. If internet users believe that the processing of their personal data constitutes a violation of applicable legislation, they can make a complaint to the CNIL.

Confidentiality of personal data

Eureka Education guarantees the confidentiality of personal data used and ensures that the persons authorised to use this personal data also agree to respect this confidentiality obligation.

Google Analytics

Eureka Education uses Google Analytics to monitor internet users on the website. Cookies are used by Google Analytics to collect this data. Eureka Education agrees to use data collected anonymously and to disactivate "data sharing".

Liability

Eureka Education does not accept any liability regarding any malfunctions that may occur on the website and result in a loss of data or unavailability of access to information produced.  Eureka Education cannot guarantee the exhaustiveness and veracity of information provided on the website as well as the absence of modifications by a third party (intrusion, virus). The internet user alone is responsible for how they use the website's contents. Information provided on the website may be modified without notice and is made available to internet users with no guarantee of any kind, express or implied. The presence of hypertext links on the website does not create solidarity of liability between Eureka Education and the owners of other websites as regards the contents of the websites to which the internet user is redirected. Only these websites can be held liable.

If you continue, you accept the use of cookies.
J'accepte
Personnaliser
Cookies management

By authorizing these third-party services, you accept the deposit and reading of cookies and the use of appropriate technologies for their proper functioning.

  • Google Tag Manager

    Description pour la Popin RGPD